tube plongeur

Italian translation: tubo pescante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tube plongeur
Italian translation:tubo pescante
Entered by: Giovanna N.

08:19 Aug 9, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
French term or phrase: tube plongeur
tube plongeur qui dispense de l’utilisation d’une canne

Contesto: riempimento cisterna
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
tubo pescante
Explanation:
Vedendo i siti di alcuni produttori, dovrebbe trattarsi di questo:
https://www.bapag.it/fr-FR/accessoires/tube-plongeur.aspx
https://www.bapag.it/it-IT/accessori/tubo-pescante.aspx
https://www.ersatzteil-handel24.com/animo_tube-plongeur-355-...
https://www.ersatzteil-handel24.com/animo_tubo-pescante-355-...
Confermato anche qui:
http://www.seipobq.it/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/DISPENSA-CO...
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tubo immerso
Giovanni Pizzati
3tubo pescante
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tubo pescante


Explanation:
Vedendo i siti di alcuni produttori, dovrebbe trattarsi di questo:
https://www.bapag.it/fr-FR/accessoires/tube-plongeur.aspx
https://www.bapag.it/it-IT/accessori/tubo-pescante.aspx
https://www.ersatzteil-handel24.com/animo_tube-plongeur-355-...
https://www.ersatzteil-handel24.com/animo_tubo-pescante-355-...
Confermato anche qui:
http://www.seipobq.it/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/DISPENSA-CO...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubo immerso


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search