agents de passage

Italian translation: preposti (addetti) al check-in

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:agents de passage
Italian translation:preposti (addetti) al check-in
Entered by: Jean-Marie Le Ray

08:36 Jan 19, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / compagnia aerea
French term or phrase: agents de passage
Si parla dell'attività di una compagnia aerea

Rachat de XX par YY. XX est une unité de formation dédiée aux métiers de l’aérien, spécialisée dans le Personnel Navigant Commercial (hôtesses et stewards), agents de passage, qualité etc.
Silvia Guazzoni
preposti al check-in
Explanation:
Credo che sia check-in staff in inglese, e quindì...
Ciao, Jean-Marie
Selected response from:

Jean-Marie Le Ray
France
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3preposti al check-in
Jean-Marie Le Ray
3agente di scalo
Rey Francesc (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
preposti al check-in


Explanation:
Credo che sia check-in staff in inglese, e quindì...
Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer: oui, ou "addetti al check-in" ou "personale di scalo"
1 hr

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
2 hrs

agree  Marmar123
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agente di scalo


Explanation:
Mi sembra piû corretto


    Reference: http://www.aeroport-nice.com
Rey Francesc (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search