PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

avec nos salutations vigneronnes

Italian translation: saluti dai vigneti/dai vignaioli/ un saluto diVINO

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:avec nos salutations vigneronnes
Italian translation:saluti dai vigneti/dai vignaioli/ un saluto diVINO

10:18 Feb 21, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-02-25 10:54:33 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
French term or phrase: avec nos salutations vigneronnes
"Saluti vignaioli" come "saluti comunisti"?
Dario Natale
saluti dai vigneti/dai vignaioli/ un saluto diVINO
Explanation:
meno letterale
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3saluti dai vigneti/dai vignaioli/ un saluto diVINO
Elena Zanetti
4 +1con i nostri viticoli saluti
Luca Gentili
4con i saluti da noi viticoltori
Vittorio Ferretti
3 +1Lunghe viti/Buona vite a tutti!
Adriana Esposito


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con i saluti da noi viticoltori


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con i nostri viticoli saluti


Explanation:
sulla falsa riga di "con i nostri cordiali/migliori saluti"

Luca Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffaela (Shabelula) C.
1 hr
  -> Grazie, Raffela.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lunghe viti/Buona vite a tutti!


Explanation:
(è in chiusura di una lettera o cose del genere?)


Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sì certo come "Nos salutations communistes = Saluti comunisti"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffaela (Shabelula) C.
59 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
saluti dai vigneti/dai vignaioli/ un saluto diVINO


Explanation:
meno letterale

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel: escludendo divino :-)
1 hr
  -> grazie :-)

agree  DalvaTrad
2 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Fabrizio Zambuto
3 hrs
  -> grazie !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search