PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

serre

Italian translation: spremuta

13:24 Feb 27, 2020
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / lista di diciture informa
French term or phrase: serre
Cerco la traduzione del termine enologico seguente: serre.
nel dizionario si trova
Pressurage du raisin; résultat de celui-ci. Dans la préparation du Champagne on appelle première serre, deuxième serre, etc., les produits successifs du pressurage (...). La première serre donne le vin de cuvée (Lich.Vins1984).

Pigiatura? Pressatura?

grazie!
Alessandra Boninsegni
Italian translation:spremuta
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-02-27 13:29:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o stretta
vedi
https://books.google.de/books?id=-TM7AQAAMAAJ&pg=PA625&lpg=P...
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spremuta
Vittorio Ferretti
3prima spremitura
Orlea


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prima spremitura


Explanation:
https://books.google.it/books?id=r5ueDwAAQBAJ&printsec=front...

Orlea
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spremuta


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-02-27 13:29:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o stretta
vedi
https://books.google.de/books?id=-TM7AQAAMAAJ&pg=PA625&lpg=P...

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: però nel testo che citi c'è anche stretta





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search