trépassent à la tâche

Italian translation: muoiono svolgendo il loro compito

16:24 Jun 8, 2020
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Zoology / apicoltura
French term or phrase: trépassent à la tâche
Personne ne meurt de vieillesse dans une ruche. Les butineuses trépassent à la tâche, à l’extérieur...
Gaia Sibilla
Italy
Italian translation:muoiono svolgendo il loro compito
Explanation:
Ciao Gaia, un'altra idea...
"Le bottinatrici muoiono svolgendo il loro compito, all'esterno..."
Buon lavoro,
S.
Selected response from:

Simone Giovannini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3muoiono svolgendo il loro compito
Simone Giovannini
3periscono sul lavoro
Elena Feriani


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
periscono sul lavoro


Explanation:
muoiono svolgendo un compito

Elena Feriani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
muoiono svolgendo il loro compito


Explanation:
Ciao Gaia, un'altra idea...
"Le bottinatrici muoiono svolgendo il loro compito, all'esterno..."
Buon lavoro,
S.

Simone Giovannini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elena Feriani: avevo messo periscono per evitare la ripetizione, dato che in francese ci sono due verbi diversi
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search