deux echelles dimensionnelles

Polish translation: dwutorowo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:deux echelles dimensionnelles
Polish translation:dwutorowo
Entered by: esperantiste

15:41 Jul 17, 2007
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Architecture
French term or phrase: deux echelles dimensionnelles
Podaję kontekst:chodzi o integrację zabytkowego budynku z systemem urbanistycznym miasta:
L'identification des activites fonctionnelles envisageables, ainsi que leur repartition dans les differents locaux doit reposer sur un argumentaire construit a partir de l'objectif d'integration de ce Monument dans la vie de la Cite.
Ainsi a recherche d'une integration totale procede a partir de deux niveaux correspondant aux deux echelles dimensionnelles de l'urbain et de l'architecture
brabatka (X)
dwutorowo
Explanation:
zdanie będzie tak: Dążenie do całkowitej integracji ( wtopienie się ) przebiegać będzie dwutorowo......
Selected response from:

esperantiste
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dwutorowo
esperantiste
3dwóch poziomach
Michał Szcześniewski


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dwóch poziomach


Explanation:
Coś w stylu projekt będzie prowadzony równolegle na dwóch poziomach odpowiadających przestrzeni urbanistycznej i architektonicznej.
Tak to rozumiem.


Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dwutorowo


Explanation:
zdanie będzie tak: Dążenie do całkowitej integracji ( wtopienie się ) przebiegać będzie dwutorowo......

esperantiste
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hania Pietrzyk
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Grzegorz Kurek
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search