progression scalaire et specialisee

Polish translation: rozwój skali i specjalizacji

06:49 Jul 18, 2007
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Architecture
French term or phrase: progression scalaire et specialisee
Chodzi o integrację zabytkowego budynku z systemem urbanistycznym miasta
L'actuelle fonction du monument qui s'est imposee comme un besoin justement a satisfaire, demeure un choix peu naturel au regard de la dynamique evolutive qui regit la progression scalaire et specialisee des poles (centres) et des antipoles depuis leurs naissances jusqu'a leurs consolidations dans le systeme urbain
brabatka (X)
Polish translation:rozwój skali i specjalizacji
Explanation:
Chodzi o to że są coraz większe i coraz bardziej wyspecjalizowane w danej dziedzinie
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Kurek
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rowzój stopniowy i o wąskim zakresie
esperantiste
4 -1rozwój skali i specjalizacji
Grzegorz Kurek


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rowzój stopniowy i o wąskim zakresie


Explanation:
au regard de la dynamique evolutive qui regit la progression scalaire et specialisee des poles (centres) et des antipoles depuis leurs naissances jusqu'a leurs consolidations dans le systeme urbain :
względem dynamiki postępu , która determinuje rozwój stopniowy i o wąskim zakresie centrów i obrzeża od ich narodzin do momentu ich wtopienie w systemie urbanistycznym.

esperantiste
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
rozwój skali i specjalizacji


Explanation:
Chodzi o to że są coraz większe i coraz bardziej wyspecjalizowane w danej dziedzinie

Grzegorz Kurek
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
dziękuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  esperantiste: skala czego? otóż skala się nie rozwija bo jest stała. Pozdrawiam
50 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search