International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

decline

Polish translation: dostępny w wersji

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:decline
Polish translation:dostępny w wersji
Entered by: SignoraAnna

21:32 Apr 24, 2005
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: decline
decline en version deux passagers - opis pojazdu
SignoraAnna
Poland
poniżej
Explanation:
decliner - w znaczeniu donner plusieurs formes a un produit (decliner un tissu en plusieurs couleurs); odmieniać

Samochód dostępny jest również w wersji dwuosobowej
Selected response from:

cynamon
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1poniżej
cynamon
4odmiana
Grzegorz Kurek


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odmiana


Explanation:
odmiana w wersji dla dwóch pasażerów

Grzegorz Kurek
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
décliner
poniżej


Explanation:
decliner - w znaczeniu donner plusieurs formes a un produit (decliner un tissu en plusieurs couleurs); odmieniać

Samochód dostępny jest również w wersji dwuosobowej

cynamon
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84: lub w modyfikacji 2-os.
6 hrs
  -> dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search