clausor

Polish translation: prawdopodobnie klucz lub zamek samochodowy

20:08 Oct 25, 2004
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: clausor
czesc samochodu
Anna Grodek
Polish translation:prawdopodobnie klucz lub zamek samochodowy
Explanation:
z lacinskiego : clausor (clusor), oris, m. : - 1 - celui qui enferme, celui qui ferme. - 2 - serrurier, forgeron; orfčvre (qui monte des pierreries).
Clausor - hiszpanska marka kluczykow i zamkow samochodowych (produkuje na licencji Neiman m.in. do Peugeot) http://abasc.free.fr/les_cles.htm
Selected response from:

Dasty
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prawdopodobnie klucz lub zamek samochodowy
Dasty
1warunkowy ....
atche84


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
warunkowy ....


Explanation:
niech Pan/i rozwazy mozliwosc omylki, tj closeur zamiast clausor'a. Jezeli to nie pomoze, prosze wyslac slowo z kontext'em.


atche84
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 41

1 day 37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prawdopodobnie klucz lub zamek samochodowy


Explanation:
z lacinskiego : clausor (clusor), oris, m. : - 1 - celui qui enferme, celui qui ferme. - 2 - serrurier, forgeron; orfčvre (qui monte des pierreries).
Clausor - hiszpanska marka kluczykow i zamkow samochodowych (produkuje na licencji Neiman m.in. do Peugeot) http://abasc.free.fr/les_cles.htm


Dasty
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84: kluczyki, to brzmi b. prawdopodobnie
18 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search