ZAP ou zap

Polish translation: ZAP [narzędzie informatyczne Peoplesoft]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ZAP ou zap
Polish translation:ZAP [narzędzie informatyczne Peoplesoft]
Entered by: Maria Schneider

21:38 Dec 2, 2007
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers (general)
French term or phrase: ZAP ou zap
Contexte : Création du salarié dans zap (libelle embauche)
édition Zap pour la DDTE (libelle gestion du personnel/ déclaration de main d'oeuvre)
saisie de paie ZAP/Saisie des matrices (gestion du personnel)

J'ai trouve zap dans le sens de "zone d'acces publique (d'internet)" mais cela ne sonne pas trop bien dans les contextes ci-dessus.
abyczek
ZAP [narzędzie informatyczne Peoplesoft]
Explanation:
:) narzędzie informatyczne stosowane w zasobach ludzkich
Ponieważ to nazwa własna, nie tłumaczymy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   12 godz. (2007-12-03 10:22:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

możemy ewentualnie odmieniac tak jak odmienia się SAP, Excel czy Word
Selected response from:

Maria Schneider
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję również za tę odpowiedź. Była bardzo pomocna.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ZAP [narzędzie informatyczne Peoplesoft]
Maria Schneider
4 +1przełączać
esperantiste


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przełączać


Explanation:
przełączać


    Reference: http://fr.answers.com/zapping
esperantiste
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laguna: To, ze chcesz "zaistniec" podajac debilne odpowiedzi mode zrozumiec. To, ze przy okazji wprwadzasz w blad poraza.
17 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ZAP [narzędzie informatyczne Peoplesoft]


Explanation:
:) narzędzie informatyczne stosowane w zasobach ludzkich
Ponieważ to nazwa własna, nie tłumaczymy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   12 godz. (2007-12-03 10:22:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

możemy ewentualnie odmieniac tak jak odmienia się SAP, Excel czy Word

Example sentence(s):
  • Une bonne maîtrise du Pack Office notamment Excel est impératif et des connaissances des outils peoplesoft (Hiris et ZAP) serait un plus pour ce poste.

    Reference: http://www.indicerh.net/job/article.php?sid=515
    www.paies.enligne-fr.com/ mini_cv.php?code=2010b1eb0bd95d6c
Maria Schneider
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję również za tę odpowiedź. Była bardzo pomocna.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search