à cheval

Polish translation: sięga do, wystaje, przystaje do

10:16 Oct 11, 2017
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: à cheval
les repères pour la réception des moyens d’accrochage sur la façade sont constitués de cavités cylindriques.
De préférence, lesdites cavités sont, sur la face dorsale, à cheval sur les rainures.

chodzi o płyty termoizolacyjne do ociepleń budynków
rujty
Polish translation:sięga do, wystaje, przystaje do
Explanation:
être à cheval sur les rainures que ça déborde sur les rainures
Selected response from:

Danouchka
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4na zakładke
Tradpol
3sięga do, wystaje, przystaje do
Danouchka


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
na zakładke


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   15 min (2017-10-11 10:32:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

na zakładkę

Tradpol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à cheval sur quelque chose
sięga do, wystaje, przystaje do


Explanation:
être à cheval sur les rainures que ça déborde sur les rainures

Danouchka
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search