vente complice

Polish translation: sprzedaż pomocnicza

19:17 May 13, 2009
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: vente complice
czy jest na to jakiś upowszechniony polski termin?
Ewa Kondracka
Polish translation:sprzedaż pomocnicza
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Drzymala
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dodatkowo w sprzedaży
Tradpol
4 +1sprzedaż dodatkowa
Stefan Olejniczak
4sprzedaż pomocnicza
Aleksandra Drzymala


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprzedaż pomocnicza


Explanation:
...

Aleksandra Drzymala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sprzedaż dodatkowa


Explanation:
Il semble s' agir d' une "vente supplémentaire/additionnelle" ici. Cela peut avoir plusieurs sens. Parce qu' il y a peu de contexte, ceci n' est qu' une des options possibles.


    Reference: http://fra.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/economics/906410...
Stefan Olejniczak
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Schneider
17 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dodatkowo w sprzedaży


Explanation:
W katalogach produktów spotkałam się z takim sformułowaniem. Nie musi jednak pasować do kontekstu.

Tradpol
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Schneider
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search