nomade

Polish translation: podręczny

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:nomade
Polish translation:podręczny
Entered by: Ewa Kondracka

19:21 May 25, 2009
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: nomade
jako przymiotnik, bo ma tu opisywać cechę kosmetyku, który może być nakładany w ciągu dnia, jako poprawka makijażu albo przed ważnym spotkaniem. Czy istnieje już na to jakiś polski termin?
Ewa Kondracka
podręczny
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Drzymala
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3podręczny
Aleksandra Drzymala
4do poprawki makijażu w każdej chwili
Tradpol


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
podręczny


Explanation:
...

Aleksandra Drzymala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziękuję:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradpol
11 hrs

agree  Maria Schneider: często jako "podręczny zestaw do makijażu"
13 hrs

agree  atche84
1 day 6 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do poprawki makijażu w każdej chwili


Explanation:
Ja bym to nazwałam opisowo. Nie znam jednego sformułowania, które oddawałoby ten sens "skrótowo".

Tradpol
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search