traduction expression

Polish translation: KREM NAWADNIAJĄCY

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:CREME D'EAU
Polish translation:KREM NAWADNIAJĄCY
Entered by: Bartosz Raszke

14:19 May 27, 2009
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: traduction expression
merci de maider pour traduire cette expression

"CREME D'EAU
Actifs Hydratant 24H, anti age & bonne mine"
gOp (X)
KREM WODNY
Explanation:
KREM WODNY
Nawilżanie przez 24 h, zapobieganie efektom starzenia, doskonały wygląd
Selected response from:

Bartosz Raszke
Poland
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1propozycja...
Hania Pietrzyk
3 -1KREM WODNY
Bartosz Raszke


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
propozycja...


Explanation:
składniki nawilżające działające przez 24 godz. przeciw starzeniu się skóry (anti-age) i dające efekt dobrego (zdrowego) wyglądu ...

Ale może da się krócej ?

Hania Pietrzyk
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Schneider: czyli po prostu krem nawilażający
3 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
KREM WODNY


Explanation:
KREM WODNY
Nawilżanie przez 24 h, zapobieganie efektom starzenia, doskonały wygląd


Bartosz Raszke
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  M.A.B.: Chyba nie ma czegoś takiego. Por. http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/medical:_pharmac...
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search