le particulier

Polish translation: osoba prywatna

08:38 Apr 25, 2005
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: le particulier
Le reseau doit permetre une consultation rapide pour une meeilleure protection du particulier et un meilleur service au Notaire.
nnowak (X)
Polish translation:osoba prywatna
Explanation:
najlepsza ochrona osoby prywatnej
Selected response from:

cynamon
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5osoba prywatna
cynamon
3klient
atche84


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
osoba prywatna


Explanation:
najlepsza ochrona osoby prywatnej

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SoPolTrad: tak
2 mins
  -> dziêki

agree  Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
3 mins
  -> dziêki

agree  Hania Pietrzyk
21 mins
  -> dziêki

agree  Anna Sznurawa: mhm
44 mins
  -> dziêki

agree  Grzegorz Kurek
3 hrs
  -> dziêki

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
klient


Explanation:
w tym kontekscie
oczywiscie koledzy maja racje, doslownie i przenosnie jest to "osoby prywatne" (sic!), ale tu oznacza tylko i wylacznie klientow notariusza, a nie osoby prywatne w ogole.

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search