International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

CSN

Polish translation: Rada Najwyższa Notariatu Francuskiego (CSN)

18:54 Apr 25, 2005
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: CSN
Afin d'eviter l'assujettissement complet du CSN a la TVA, il a fallu dissocier le fichier des testaments et le CSN.
nnowak (X)
Polish translation:Rada Najwyższa Notariatu Francuskiego (CSN)
Explanation:
Conseil Supérieur du Notariat (CSN).
Naczelna Rada Notarialna
membres.lycos.fr/filterman/internement-abusif.htm

albo:
na polskiej stronie [prezesa] Rady Najwyższej Notariatu Francuskiego
(CSN)
... prezesa Rady Najwyższej Notariatu Francuskiego (CSN) przejął - maitre Laurent
Dejoie. ... a od października roku 2002 był pierwszym wiceprezesem CSN. ...
www.notariusze.pl/i.php?i=220
Selected response from:

cynamon
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rada Najwyższa Notariatu Francuskiego (CSN)
cynamon
3oplata uslug notariusza
atche84


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oplata uslug notariusza


Explanation:
xx de service(s) notarial(aux)
C moze byc charges (b.czesto uzywane w angielskim, rzadziej we francuskim), couts, .... ??

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rada Najwyższa Notariatu Francuskiego (CSN)


Explanation:
Conseil Supérieur du Notariat (CSN).
Naczelna Rada Notarialna
membres.lycos.fr/filterman/internement-abusif.htm

albo:
na polskiej stronie [prezesa] Rady Najwyższej Notariatu Francuskiego
(CSN)
... prezesa Rady Najwyższej Notariatu Francuskiego (CSN) przejął - maitre Laurent
Dejoie. ... a od października roku 2002 był pierwszym wiceprezesem CSN. ...
www.notariusze.pl/i.php?i=220

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search