drogage

Polish translation: sonda do podawania leków

16:27 May 15, 2011
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
French term or phrase: drogage
Tłumaczę tekst z angielskiego, który z kolei został przetłumaczony z FR
Jest to opis użycia leku dla zwierząt:
Administration par voie orale dans l’eau de boisson ou en drogage, pendant 2 jours
Zarzycki
Polish translation:sonda do podawania leków
Explanation:
http://www.tofivet.pl/pl/opis/2110
http://www.veterynaria.pl/leki.php?cmd=info&id=1073
Selected response from:

Aneta Strzelecka-Dydycz
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lub drencherem [drencher]
Laguna
3sonda do podawania leków
Aneta Strzelecka-Dydycz
3bezpośrednio w przewód pokarmowy
elzbieta jatowt


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lub drencherem [drencher]


Explanation:
to taki aplicator

Laguna
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bezpośrednio w przewód pokarmowy


Explanation:
napewno o to chodzi, może można prościej.
oto ilustracja: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mU-LaWrMRrs

elzbieta jatowt
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Laguna: u krow np.ten aplikator sluzy to tego by przejsc przez zwacz, 1 z zoladkow
12 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sonda do podawania leków


Explanation:
http://www.tofivet.pl/pl/opis/2110
http://www.veterynaria.pl/leki.php?cmd=info&id=1073

Aneta Strzelecka-Dydycz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Laguna: ta sonda to wlasnie drencher
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search