activite apparentière

Polish translation: działalność podstawowa/główna

10:44 Oct 20, 2011
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / hodowla owadów jadalnych
French term or phrase: activite apparentière
En Thailande, l'élevage des insectes est devenu un secteur d'activite apparentière. Pour le seul nord-est du pays
on dénombre aujourd'hui 15 000 éleveurs.
Małgorzata Dobecka
Poland
Polish translation:działalność podstawowa/główna
Explanation:
L'ortographe correcte " activité à part entière " = de même rang ou niveau, de façon égale aux autres.
Selected response from:

Witold Lekawa
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5działalność podstawowa/główna
Witold Lekawa
4Calkowita, pelna
Magdalena Czajka-Dion


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
activite "apparentière"
Calkowita, pelna


Explanation:
Mysle, ze chodzi o blad, i ze powinno byc "à part entière" :-)

Magdalena Czajka-Dion
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
activité à part entière
działalność podstawowa/główna


Explanation:
L'ortographe correcte " activité à part entière " = de même rang ou niveau, de façon égale aux autres.

Witold Lekawa
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search