Signe de passion

Polish translation: Przejaw zapału

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Signe de passion
Polish translation:Przejaw zapału
Entered by: Hania Pietrzyk

10:25 Mar 10, 2006
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
French term or phrase: Signe de passion
Il s'agira dans ce cas précis d'un nouveau "Signe de passion" dans la stratégie marketing de la marque.

Jakby to zgrabnie ująć ?
Hania Pietrzyk
France
Przejaw zapału
Explanation:
Marketingowe pierdoły nie mówią o niczym konkretnym, byle ładnie brzmiało. Może tak będzie zgrabniej?
Selected response from:

anna marcinkowska-klosak
Grading comment
to mi pomoglo, dziekuje wszystkim
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Przejaw zapału
anna marcinkowska-klosak
3 +1.. o nowy "znak namietnosci" ...
Alicja Bloemer


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
.. o nowy "znak namietnosci" ...


Explanation:
ew. znak pasji

Troche malo jest tego kontekstu.

Alicja Bloemer
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84: passion - do czego? Do produktow firmy? Albo to perfumy "passion"?
10 hrs

3 days 34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Przejaw zapału


Explanation:
Marketingowe pierdoły nie mówią o niczym konkretnym, byle ładnie brzmiało. Może tak będzie zgrabniej?

anna marcinkowska-klosak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
to mi pomoglo, dziekuje wszystkim




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search