tenon

Polish translation: sztyft (dentystyczny)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tenon
Polish translation:sztyft (dentystyczny)
Entered by: Dasty

16:41 Apr 22, 2005
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / prothetique
French term or phrase: tenon
termin stosowany w protetyce. Znalaz³am w Robercie definicje mniej wiêcej takiej treœci: drucik podtrzymuj¹cy koronê lub sztucznego zêba
Teresa Zwiazek
sztyft
Explanation:
dent ŕ tenon - zab (umocowany) na sztyfcie
courone ŕ tenon - korona (umocowana) na sztyfcie
http://www.stomatolog.com.pl/leczkanal.htm
Selected response from:

Dasty
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ustalacz
atche84
4sztyft
Dasty


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sztyft


Explanation:
dent ŕ tenon - zab (umocowany) na sztyfcie
courone ŕ tenon - korona (umocowana) na sztyfcie
http://www.stomatolog.com.pl/leczkanal.htm

Dasty
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

3 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ustalacz


Explanation:
sztyft to jedna z mozliwosci ustalania

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search