R.M.I.

Polish translation: Revenu minimum d'insertion

18:59 Apr 21, 2005
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: R.M.I.
R.M.I.
KAROLINA
Polish translation:Revenu minimum d'insertion
Explanation:
pomoc finansowa dla osob, ktore jesli sie nie myle musza miec +25 lat i maja bardzo niskie dochody
Selected response from:

Danouchka
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1zasilek minimum po utracie praw do innych zasilkow
SoPolTrad
4Revenu minimum d'insertion
Danouchka


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Revenu minimum d'insertion


Explanation:
pomoc finansowa dla osob, ktore jesli sie nie myle musza miec +25 lat i maja bardzo niskie dochody

Danouchka
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  SoPolTrad: ok, ale to nie jest tlumaczenie ;)
1 hr

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zasilek minimum po utracie praw do innych zasilkow


Explanation:
revenu minimum d insertion ... to jest zasilek przyznawany po wygasnieciu wszelkich praw do czegokolwiek innego, z zalozenia pomagajacy powrocic na normalne tory zyciowe, nie wiem jak to nazwac...

SoPolTrad
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Kurek
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search