"resister a des apports"

Polish translation: ..cechująca się odpornością na duże dawki herbicydu.."

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:"resister a des apports"
Polish translation:..cechująca się odpornością na duże dawki herbicydu.."
Entered by: amat

12:05 May 15, 2003
French to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
French term or phrase: "resister a des apports"
Le soya Round-Up Ready, fabrique par Monsanto, gui peut resister a des apports massifs de son herbicide, tue toutes les autres plantes en competition.
Jolanta
..cechująca się odpornością na duże dawki herbicydu.."
Explanation:
prop.
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3która może się uodpornić na działanie herbicydu...
Maciej Andrzejczak
2..cechująca się odpornością na duże dawki herbicydu.."
amat


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
która może się uodpornić na działanie herbicydu...


Explanation:
coś takiego...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 268

3 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
..cechująca się odpornością na duże dawki herbicydu.."


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 99




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search