chargé d’aiguiller

Polish translation: ma za zadanie przełączanie, kierownie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chargé d’aiguiller
Polish translation:ma za zadanie przełączanie, kierownie
Entered by: Piotr Kolasa

07:33 Aug 15, 2010
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / sieci optyczne
French term or phrase: chargé d’aiguiller
En outre, on entend ici par « noeud de commutation
transparent » un équipement de réseau comportant
au moins un dispositif de commutation optique, de
type transparent, chargé d’aiguiller des canaux de longueurs
d’onde multiplexés ou à multiplexer en provenance
de lignes optiques amont et destinés à des lignes optiques
aval.
Piotr Kolasa
Poland
ma za zadanie przełączanie, kierownie
Explanation:
INHO
Selected response from:

otomasz (X)
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ma za zadanie przełączanie, kierownie
otomasz (X)
4, ktorego zadaniem jest kontrola
Laguna


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
, ktorego zadaniem jest kontrola


Explanation:
IMHO

Laguna
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ma za zadanie przełączanie, kierownie


Explanation:
INHO


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/fren/aiguiller
otomasz (X)
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search