télévision de rattrapage

Polish translation: telewizja na żądanie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:télévision de rattrapage
Polish translation:telewizja na żądanie
Entered by: Tradpol

10:15 Apr 20, 2011
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Telewizja
French term or phrase: télévision de rattrapage
télévision de rattrapage signifie au sens de la loi le service de communication au public par voie électronique permettant le visionnage de programmes au moment choisi par l'utilisateur et sur sa demande.
Tradpol
Poland
telewizja na żądanie
Explanation:
Dobrze googluje.
Selected response from:

Bartosz Rogowski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5catch-up tv
Laguna
3 +2telewizja na żądanie
Bartosz Rogowski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
telewizja na żądanie


Explanation:
Dobrze googluje.

Bartosz Rogowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Schneider: sama mam tę usługę w cyfrze+
1 hr

agree  Hania Pietrzyk
1 day 1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
catch-up tv


Explanation:
taka usluge wprowadzila ostatnio tepsa i chyba Polsat. Tak to wlasnie po polsku nazywaja.

Laguna
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Klient używał zamiennie i tego terminu, potrzebowałam koniecznie polskiego odpowiednika. Odpowiedź jest oczywiście prawidłowa!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search