les préhenseurs pneumatiques

Polish translation: chwytaki automatyczne

14:24 May 25, 2011
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Contribution pour le remb
French term or phrase: les préhenseurs pneumatiques
les préhenseurs pneumatiques 3 mors

taki oto opis techniczny

z góry dziękuję za wskazówki
Maria Zegarska
France
Polish translation:chwytaki automatyczne
Explanation:
chwytaki automatyczne 3-szczękowe
Selected response from:

Witold Lekawa
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2chwytaki automatyczne
Witold Lekawa
5efektory końcowe
Maria Schneider


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chwytaki automatyczne


Explanation:
chwytaki automatyczne 3-szczękowe

Witold Lekawa
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laguna: nie moze byc inaczej;-)
1 hr

agree  atche84: sorry, pneumatyczne - nic mie ma odnosnie automatyki
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
efektory końcowe


Explanation:
efektory końcowe, inaczej zaciski pneumatyczne

zst.netstrefa.pl/mechatronika/page/dok/Wybor%20robota.pdf
www.asimo.pl/teoria/efektor-koncowy.php
http://www.tinyurl.pl?pQC91XWB
http://www.tinyurl.pl?oCvGCsrU

Maria Schneider
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search