RSE

Polish translation: społeczna odpowiedzialność biznesu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:RSE
Polish translation:społeczna odpowiedzialność biznesu
Entered by: Anna Kruczek

08:36 Sep 26, 2018
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: RSE
Dzień dobry,

Dzisiaj zastanawiam się co znaczy skrót RSE, dotyczy on zakładki na stronie internetowej firmy produkującej len.
Całość to:NOS ENGAGEMENTS/RSE

Pozdrawiam.
Anna Kruczek
Poland
społeczna odpowiedzialność biznesu
Explanation:
Sktór od responsabilité social des entreprises
Selected response from:

ewa lazaruk-démézet
France
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1społeczna odpowiedzialność biznesu
ewa lazaruk-démézet
5CSR
Pawel Kubicki


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
społeczna odpowiedzialność biznesu


Explanation:
Sktór od responsabilité social des entreprises


    https://e-rse.net/definitions/rse-definition/#gs.qlJInt0
    Reference: http://odpowiedzialnybiznes.pl/hasla-encyklopedii/spoleczna-...
ewa lazaruk-démézet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Kubicki: W języku polskim często używamy skrótu angielskiego CSR Corporate Social Responsability
4 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
CSR


Explanation:
W języku polskim stosujemy skrót angielski, który oznacza "Corporate Social Responsability"


    https://ec.europa.eu/growth/industry/corporate-social-responsibility_en
    https://odpowiedzialnybiznes.pl/hasla-encyklopedii/spoleczna-odpowiedzialnosc-biznesu-csr/
Pawel Kubicki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search