PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Trafic local

Polish translation: ruch lokalny

22:29 Nov 13, 2007
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / TRANSPORT
French term or phrase: Trafic local
WITAM
ZWRACAM SIĘ Z PROSBĄ O POMOC W DOKŁADNYM PRZETŁUMACZENIU WYŻEJ WYMIENIONEGO ZWROTU.
ZOSTAŁ ON UŻYTY PRZY OPISIE TRANSPORTU MIEJSKIEGO. " TRAFFIC LOCAL A OSLO"
Z GÓRY DZIĘKUJE ZA POMOC
MARCIN77
Polish translation:ruch lokalny
Explanation:
Przy takim kontekście niestety zgadywanka. Polecam słowniki.
Selected response from:

M.A.B.
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje, za odpowiedz!
Pozdrawiam
Marcin Gadcha
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ruch miejscowy
Magdalena Czajka-Dion
3ruch lokalny
M.A.B.


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
traffic local
ruch lokalny


Explanation:
Przy takim kontekście niestety zgadywanka. Polecam słowniki.

M.A.B.
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje, za odpowiedz!
Pozdrawiam
Marcin Gadcha

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ruch miejscowy


Explanation:
Dalabym ewentualnie "miejscowy" zamiast "lokalny".

Marcinie (jesli moge sobie pozwolic na mala uwage :-), kiedy piszesz wielkimi literami uznawane to jest w internecie za "krzyk", wiec moze zmien czcionke bo niektorzy bywaja chyba mocno na to uczuleni :-) Pozdrawiam

Magdalena Czajka-Dion
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziekuje, za sugestie:) Pozdrawiam Marcin Gadocha


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantiste
24 mins

agree  KMC GLOBAL
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search