PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

nuit D.P.

Polish translation: nocleg + śniadanie i obiadokolacja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:nuit D.P.
Polish translation:nocleg + śniadanie i obiadokolacja
Entered by: Hania Pietrzyk

09:45 Aug 14, 2009
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hôtellerie
French term or phrase: nuit D.P.
Nb chambres:
Ouverture:
Prix / pers. / Nuit / DP.
Occupation chambre double.
à partir de:

caly tekst wyglada w ten sposob...
Hania Pietrzyk
France
demi pension - półpensjonat
Explanation:
w cennikach hotelowych znajduję skrót HP (ang.) co oznacza w tym wypadku nocleg + śniadanie i obiadokolacja
Selected response from:

Bartosz Raszke
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5DP : demi pension (petit déjeuner + déjeuner ou diner)
Jotrad
3 +1demi pension - półpensjonat
Bartosz Raszke
Summary of reference entries provided
a multi-lingual site
Anton Baer

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
demi pension - półpensjonat


Explanation:
w cennikach hotelowych znajduję skrót HP (ang.) co oznacza w tym wypadku nocleg + śniadanie i obiadokolacja



    Reference: http://megaslownik.pl/slownik/francusko_polski/9280,demi-pen...
Bartosz Raszke
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Lekawa
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
DP : demi pension (petit déjeuner + déjeuner ou diner)


Explanation:
Witam,
Znaczenie skrótu DP w podanym kontekście sprawdzilam z francuskim biurem turystycznym.
Serdecznie pozdrawiam,
Joanna M.

Jotrad
Native speaker of: Polish




Reference comments


48 mins
Reference: a multi-lingual site

Reference information:
Here's a good multi-lingual site that may help.
http://www.ski-innsbruck.at/index.php?id=hotel&tx_mhzhotelma...[htlid]=341&L=5
("Nocleg / niepełne wyżywienie")


    Reference: http://www.ski-innsbruck.at/index.php?id=hotel&tx_mhzhotelma...
Anton Baer
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Note to reference poster
Asker: Thank you





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search