Garage-mort

Polish translation: zimowanie przyczep

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Garage-mort
Polish translation:zimowanie przyczep

10:57 May 20, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-05-24 06:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Polish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Regulamin kempingu
French term or phrase: Garage-mort
http://www.gcu.asso.fr/occupation-temporaire-garage-mort
Justyna Moczulska
Poland
zimowanie przyczep
Explanation:
spotkalam sie z takim terminem : zimowanie campingow/przyczep w okresie po urlopowym
Selected response from:

Malgorzata Olczyk
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(opłata za) pustą/tymczasowo nieużytkowaną przyczepę, domek, namiot, etc.
Aneta Strzelecka-Dydycz
3zimowanie przyczep
Malgorzata Olczyk


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zimowanie przyczep


Explanation:
spotkalam sie z takim terminem : zimowanie campingow/przyczep w okresie po urlopowym

Malgorzata Olczyk
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Zgadza się: zimowanie przyczep. Dziękuję bardzo:-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasia_Marciniak
7 hrs

disagree  Magdalena Klimek: Niestety nie chodzi tylko o zimowanie. Za garage mort zapłacimy również podczas sezonu.
1 day 4 hrs

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(opłata za) pustą/tymczasowo nieużytkowaną przyczepę, domek, namiot, etc.


Explanation:
Garage mort stosuje się najczęściej w sezonie, więc "zimowanie" może być mylące http://www.lacaravane.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=16760

Aneta Strzelecka-Dydycz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Klimek: Jest to opłata pobierana od każdej osoby przebywającej na kampingu, która pozostawi namiot, auto, przyczepę, a sama spędza noc poza kampingiem. Taka opłata zwie się garage mort
41 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search