contrôle URSSAF

Portuguese translation: inspeção / fiscalização da URSSAF

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:contrôle URSSAF
Portuguese translation:inspeção / fiscalização da URSSAF
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

06:53 May 18, 2019
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Accounting / Fiscalité - Répression des fraudes
French term or phrase: contrôle URSSAF
Un contrôle URSSAF portant sur les années 2011 à 2013 ....
Nathalie Tomaz
France
inspeção / fiscalização da URSSAF
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inspeção / fiscalização da URSSAF
Gil Costa
4fiscalização da Segurança Social
Joao Manuel Tomas


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inspeção / fiscalização da URSSAF


Explanation:
.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda
3 days 10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiscalização da Segurança Social


Explanation:
A Segurança social em Portugal tem a mesma função que a URSSAF em França.

Joao Manuel Tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search