en-cours de production

Portuguese translation: produtos em produção

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en-cours de production
Portuguese translation:produtos em produção
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

07:16 May 18, 2019
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Accounting
French term or phrase: en-cours de production
Les en-cours de production et les stocks de produits finis sont évalués au coût complet de production
Nathalie Tomaz
France
produtos em produção
Explanation:
Pleonasmo obrigatório...

produtos em produção e produtos acabados

https://www.google.com/search?ei=DrnfXIK0CsGwaarWgYgL&q="pro...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4produtos e trabalhos em curso
Teresa Borges
3 +1produtos em produção
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
produtos em produção


Explanation:
Pleonasmo obrigatório...

produtos em produção e produtos acabados

https://www.google.com/search?ei=DrnfXIK0CsGwaarWgYgL&q="pro...

Example sentence(s):
  • Controlo de qualidade das Matérias Primas, produtos em produção e Produtos Finais;
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: O POC chama-lhes produtos e trabalhos em curso
23 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa! Pode "postar" a sua sugestão?

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produtos e trabalhos em curso


Explanation:
Por sugestão da Ana Vozone e porque consta assim do POC...

35 - Produtos e trabalhos em curso: São os que se encontram em fabricação ou produção, não estando em condições de ser armazenados ou vendidos. Inclui também os custos de campanhas em curso.
http://www.cnc.min-financas.pt/_siteantigo/POC/POC_notas_exp...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search