amidoneuse

Portuguese translation: rica em amido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:amidoneuse
Portuguese translation:rica em amido
Entered by: Edna Almeida

14:31 Dec 2, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Agriculture
French term or phrase: amidoneuse
pulpe de la mangue amidoneuse
Edna Almeida
Ireland
rica em amido
Explanation:
Seria a minha tradução...
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Amiláceo
Jonnathan Oliveira
3rica em amido
Linda Miranda
Summary of reference entries provided
voir
liz askew

  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rica em amido


Explanation:
Seria a minha tradução...

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Amiláceo


Explanation:
Sinônimos


    https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Amil%C3%A1ceo
Jonnathan Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada.





Reference comments


52 mins
Reference: voir

Reference information:
Amidon — Wikipédiafr.wikipedia.org › wiki › Amidon
Translate this page
L'amidon (du latin amylum, non moulu) est un glucide (sucre) complexe (polysaccharide ou polyoside) composé de chaînes de molécules de D-glucose (sucre ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2020-12-02 15:25:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


The Routledge Portuguese Bilingual Dictionary: ...books.google.co.uk › books· Translate this page
... A~ Latina f Latin America. americanismo m Americanism. americano,-a m,f adj ... extremely friendly; amido m (QUÍM) amylum; 2 (substancia) starch. amieiro m ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2020-12-02 15:27:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


amiláceo - Translation into English - examples Portuguese ...context.reverso.net › translation › amiláceo
Translations in context of "amiláceo" in Portuguese-English from Reverso Context: ... starchy residue from the production process of biodiesel from castor beans.

How to say starchy in Portuguese - WordHippowww.wordhippo.com › what-is › the › portuguese-word-f...
Need to translate "starchy" to Portuguese? Here are 5 ways to say it. ... Portuguese Translation. amiláceo. More Portuguese words for starchy ...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Note to reference poster
Asker: Obrigada.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search