hauteur sous plafond

Portuguese translation: pé-direito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:hauteur sous plafond
Portuguese translation:pé-direito
Entered by: Linda Miranda

14:19 Jan 15, 2016
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Architecture
French term or phrase: hauteur sous plafond
Ces appartements recevaient des métiers à tisser, d'où leur très grande hauteur sous plafond.
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
pé-direito
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2016-01-15 14:22:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.priberam.pt/DLPO/pé-direito
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8pé-direito
Linda Miranda
3 +4pé direito
Luís Hernan Mendoza
4pé direito / altura entre o piso e o teto
François Azevedo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pé direito


Explanation:
Sugestão para PTbr.

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gil Costa
4 mins

agree  cecile alves
12 mins

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
21 mins

agree  Diana Salama: Corretíssimo, e a Linda também!
43 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
pé-direito


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2016-01-15 14:22:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.priberam.pt/DLPO/pé-direito

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luís Hernan Mendoza: Exato, com hífen.
1 min
  -> Obrigada! (Respondemos ao mesmo tempo..)

agree  Margarida Ataide
1 min
  -> Obrigada!

agree  François Azevedo
4 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Gil Costa
4 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Teresa Borges
6 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  cecile alves
12 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
22 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Roger Chadel
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pé direito / altura entre o piso e o teto


Explanation:
Je pense que c'est ça...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutes (2016-01-15 14:28:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pé-direito, como a nossa amiga Linda!


    https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pé-direito
François Azevedo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search