turbo

Portuguese translation: Revista Turbo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:turbo
Portuguese translation:Revista Turbo
Entered by: maucet

16:18 Jan 5, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: turbo
"Il est tout simplement génial, j’avais vu un retroviseur similaire sur ***turbo*** pour une Mercedes et bien que je possède une petite Clio et j’ai maintenant moi aussi le droit de posséder cette option bien sympa "


Essa é para quem dirige e entende de carro. Como encaixar a palavra "turbo" nessa frase de maneira que soe natural? Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
Revista Turbo
Explanation:
Não será a revista ??
Selected response from:

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Turbo
tierri pimpao
4Revista Turbo
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Revista Turbo


Explanation:
Não será a revista ??

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Turbo


Explanation:
trata-se de uma revista chamada "Turbo". Ou guarda o nome da revista ou escolhe um equivalente "Autesporte", "Motor Show"....

tierri pimpao
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search