avoirs

Portuguese translation: notas de crédito/vales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:avoirs
Portuguese translation:notas de crédito/vales
Entered by: expressisverbis

10:41 May 28, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-05-31 11:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: avoirs
A expressão é apenas esta e não tenho mais contexto, pois pertence a uma lista de frases soltas: "Avoirs et chèques-cadeaux".

Fontes:
Souvent, un commerçant consent un "avoir" à son client en reprenant un article à titre commercial, et lui remet un "bon d'avoir".
http://www.afc-france.org/consommation/association-de-consom...

Aqui, entendo como "descontos":
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Avoir_(vente)

Seria "ofertas e cheques-brinde" em pt-pt?
Obrigada.
expressisverbis
Portugal
vale
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Giselle Unti
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4vale
Giselle Unti
4Descontos (abates)
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
3haveres
Luís Hernan Mendoza


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
haveres


Explanation:
Sug. para PTbr.

HAVER

n substantivo masculino
Rubrica: contabilidade.
16 a parte de uma conta ou de uma escrituração comercial que indica o que se tem a receber; crédito
16.1 menos us. que haveres ('conjunto de bens; dinheiro')
Exs.: o módico haver de um cura de aldeia
da algibeira sacou escassa porção do seu haver

(fonte: Dicionário Houaiss)

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vale


Explanation:
Sugestão

Giselle Unti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda
1 min

agree  Luís Hernan Mendoza: De fato, neste contexto a palavra é "vale".
5 mins

agree  Diana Salama: Concordo também neste contexto.
16 mins

agree  Teresa Borges
48 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Descontos (abates)


Explanation:
Acho que é mesmo isto

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search