se renforce

Portuguese translation: ganha terreno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:se renforce
Portuguese translation:ganha terreno
Entered by: Ana Cravidao

12:45 Nov 23, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Ata de reunião
French term or phrase: se renforce
CONTEXTO:
Il a des participations dans de nombreuses entreprises qui sont conformes à sa stratégie qui repose sur trois piliers qui sont le traitement des déchets et de l'eau, la logistique et le transport, et à l'intérieur de ces piliers AAA (empresa) se renforce avec un objectif d'investissement à très long terme.
========
Qual a vossa sugestão?
Muito obrigada.
Ana Cravidao
ganha terreno
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1consolida-se, reforça-se
Magali de Vitry
4ganha terreno
Teresa Borges


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consolida-se, reforça-se


Explanation:
ou encore "amplia-se", "aumenta" ?

Magali de Vitry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
34 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ganha terreno


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search