nous caler

Portuguese translation: não chegámos a um acordo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:nous ne sommes pas parvenus à nous calernous caler
Portuguese translation:não chegámos a um acordo
Entered by: Ana Cravidao

19:12 Nov 26, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Ata de reunião
French term or phrase: nous caler
CONTEXTO
Des négociations ont eu lieu, nous avions fini par trouver un acquéreur potentiel, mais nous ne sommes pas parvenus à nous caler sur les exigences minimum pour que la cession des opérations finlandaises se fasse dans de bonnes conditions.
==================
O que significa?
Obrigada.
Ana Cravidao
não chegámos a um acordo
Explanation:
Traduziria assim.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3não chegámos a um acordo
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Gil Costa
4(não conseguimos) responder
Teresa Borges
4Não conseguimos atender/ não conseguimos cumprir as exigências ...
silvana zilli bomskov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
não chegámos a um acordo


Explanation:
Traduziria assim.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger Chadel
18 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Katarina Mihalova
49 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Diana Salama
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Não conseguimos atender/ não conseguimos cumprir as exigências ...


Explanation:
Sug.

silvana zilli bomskov
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(não conseguimos) responder


Explanation:
+ uma sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search