Il y a matière à en profiter !

Portuguese translation: há que aproveitar!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Il y a matière à en profiter !
Portuguese translation:há que aproveitar!
Entered by: Teresa Borges

09:24 Mar 20, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: Il y a matière à en profiter !
Expressão que pelo que entendi significa que há uma profusão de materiais.

Alguma sugestão para PT EU?

Obrigada.
Giselle Unti
há que aproveitar!
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão sem mais contexto...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Há muito para aproveitar
Gil Costa
3Não perca!
Roger Chadel
3há que aproveitar!
Teresa Borges


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
há que aproveitar!


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão sem mais contexto...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 59

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Não perca!


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto, é o que me ocorre.

Roger Chadel
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Há muito para aproveitar


Explanation:
Sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search