Colisage

Portuguese translation: Volume

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Colisage
Portuguese translation:Volume
Entered by: Giselle Unti

12:51 Oct 9, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: Colisage
Remise valable uniquement sur les produits sélectionnés ci-dessus, dans la limite d’un colisage maximum par produits.

Para PT EU, obrigada.
Giselle Unti
empacotamento
Explanation:
Ver IATE:

fr
colisage

pt

empacotamento

https://iate.europa.eu/search/standard/result/1602248171459/...

EP


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-10-09 12:59:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Também se pode utilizar o termo "volume", neste contexto talvez seja preferível...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Optei por volume, Teresa. Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4empacotamento
Teresa Borges
3volumetria
Ana Vozone
3tamanho limite/máximo da embalagem
Neyf Almeida


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tamanho limite/máximo da embalagem


Explanation:
Sugestão

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empacotamento


Explanation:
Ver IATE:

fr
colisage

pt

empacotamento

https://iate.europa.eu/search/standard/result/1602248171459/...

EP


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-10-09 12:59:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Também se pode utilizar o termo "volume", neste contexto talvez seja preferível...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Optei por volume, Teresa. Obrigada.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Até um volume máximo por produtos ?


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
colisage
volumetria


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão. :)
https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk03NS3jSUBakOxKO1ITb...

Example sentence(s):
  • ao peso e volumetria fixados pela FEMA para a execução do transporte. O Cliente tem de acondicionar as encomendas em embalagem fechada, resistente,
  • A Mercadoria a expedir pelo Cliente deve cumprir, cumulativamente, em termos de peso, dimensões e volumetria,
Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search