bureau

Portuguese translation: ambiente de trabalho

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bureau
Portuguese translation:ambiente de trabalho
Entered by: Tina Duarte

23:16 Mar 6, 2010
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
French term or phrase: bureau
Exemplo:
"(...) retrouve XX sur le bureau de ton ordinateur(...)"
Tina Duarte
Portugal
ambiente de trabalho
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-03-06 23:20:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www2.ilch.uminho.pt/.../7.mémoriser%20un%20texte.htm - En cache - Pages similaires

AVANT de l'ouvrir , enregistrez le dossier («guardar») sur le bureau («ambiente de trabalho»);. - Sur votre bureau vous allez trouver ce dossier compacté ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-03-06 23:21:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

opensource.bureau-cornavin.com/.../typically_unix.html - En cache

K Desktop Environment, K Desktop Environment, Entorno de Escritorio K, Environnement de bureau K, Ambiente Desktop KDE, Ambiente de Trabalho K ...
Selected response from:

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +8ambiente de trabalho
Edna Almeida
4secretária/mesa
Maria Meneses


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +8
ambiente de trabalho


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-03-06 23:20:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www2.ilch.uminho.pt/.../7.mémoriser%20un%20texte.htm - En cache - Pages similaires

AVANT de l'ouvrir , enregistrez le dossier («guardar») sur le bureau («ambiente de trabalho»);. - Sur votre bureau vous allez trouver ce dossier compacté ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-03-06 23:21:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

opensource.bureau-cornavin.com/.../typically_unix.html - En cache

K Desktop Environment, K Desktop Environment, Entorno de Escritorio K, Environnement de bureau K, Ambiente Desktop KDE, Ambiente de Trabalho K ...

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cecile alves
2 mins
  -> Obrigada Cecile.

agree  Martine COTTARD: Tout à fait !
3 mins
  -> Merci, Martine!

agree  Teresa Borges
6 mins

agree  Nicole Viegas
10 hrs

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
12 hrs

agree  Sandrinha: sem dúvida
13 hrs

agree  Danièle Horta
19 hrs

agree  Gil Costa
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secretária/mesa


Explanation:
sug.

Maria Meneses
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search