décapage de la terra végétale

Portuguese translation: decapagem da terra vegetal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:décapage de la terra végétale
Portuguese translation:decapagem da terra vegetal
Entered by: Paulo Celestino Guimaraes

21:17 Oct 3, 2004
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: décapage de la terra végétale
escavação da terra vegetal ?(pour la création d'accès aux habitations dans un projet immobilier)
Magali de Vitry
decapagem da terra vegetal
Explanation:
Decapagem
Definição: operação que consiste em retirar a camada superficial de um terreno e em regularizar a nova superfície obtida

Reference Especificação LNEC E 1-1962-Voc.de Estradas e Aeródromos-Geotecnia:Terraplenagens;Com.Nac.Port.Con.Est.,Dic.Técnico Rodoviário
(1) TERM decapagem Reference Especificação LNEC E 1-1962-Voc.de Estradas e Aeródromos-Geotecnia:Terraplenagens;Com.Nac.Port.Con.Est.,Dic.Técnico Rodoviário

Note {DOM} estradas:construção:terraplanagem
Selected response from:

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3decapagem da terra vegetal
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
4limpeza de solos/terrenos aráveis
Deolindo


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
décapage de la terra végétale
decapagem da terra vegetal


Explanation:
Decapagem
Definição: operação que consiste em retirar a camada superficial de um terreno e em regularizar a nova superfície obtida

Reference Especificação LNEC E 1-1962-Voc.de Estradas e Aeródromos-Geotecnia:Terraplenagens;Com.Nac.Port.Con.Est.,Dic.Técnico Rodoviário
(1) TERM decapagem Reference Especificação LNEC E 1-1962-Voc.de Estradas e Aeródromos-Geotecnia:Terraplenagens;Com.Nac.Port.Con.Est.,Dic.Técnico Rodoviário

Note {DOM} estradas:construção:terraplanagem


Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
obrigada a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deolindo
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Ana Luísa
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  lbf
3 days 13 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
décapage de la terra végétale
limpeza de solos/terrenos aráveis


Explanation:
ou terra vegetal

Deolindo
Angola
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search