planelles périphériques

Portuguese translation: Ladrilhos cerâmicos em aglomerado de cimento na perifera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:planelles périphériques
Portuguese translation:Ladrilhos cerâmicos em aglomerado de cimento na perifera
Entered by: Isabel Peck

10:08 Oct 4, 2004
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: planelles périphériques
planelles périphériques en aggloméré de ciment ormat coffrage (construction de maison, Pt de Pt) : - Aglomerado de cimento na periferia, formando uma cofragem
Magali de Vitry
Ladrilhos cerâmicos em aglomerado de cimento na perifera
Explanation:
"Planelles" são ladrilhos ou azulejos em cerâmica
Selected response from:

Isabel Peck
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ladrilhos cerâmicos em aglomerado de cimento na perifera
Isabel Peck
3Ladrilhos periféricos
Atanael da Silva


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
planelles périphériques
Ladrilhos cerâmicos em aglomerado de cimento na perifera


Explanation:
"Planelles" são ladrilhos ou azulejos em cerâmica

Isabel Peck
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Céline Godinho
3 hrs

agree  Isabel Pinto
5 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
planelles périphériques
Ladrilhos periféricos


Explanation:
Ladrilhos periféricos em aglomerados de cimento armado. Penso que esta seria uma boa traduçao.
Espero que te ajude (atanael\0

Atanael da Silva
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search