Nettoyant (aqui)

Portuguese translation: agente de limpeza (e desmaquilhante)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Nettoyant (aqui)
Portuguese translation:agente de limpeza (e desmaquilhante)
Entered by: Gil Costa

11:45 Oct 28, 2016
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / Lista de produtos
French term or phrase: Nettoyant (aqui)
Nettoyant + démaquillant antiparticules visage et yeux sensibles.

Se se tratasse de um creme ou de um gel, diria "creme / gel de limpeza", mas como não sei de que tipo de produto se trata, como traduzir? Produto de limpeza faz-me lembrar detergentes e afins...
Gil Costa
Portugal
agente de limpeza (e desmaquilhante)
Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2agente de limpeza (e desmaquilhante)
Ana Vozone
4produto de limpeza da pele
Maria Meneses
4Loção de limpeza + desmaquilhante
Madalena Ribeiro
3 +1lavante
Linda Miranda
3higienizante
Luís Hernan Mendoza


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
higienizante


Explanation:
Sug. em PTbr.


    https://www.adcos.com.br/produtos/profissional/cuidados-com-o-rosto-0/higienizantes
    Reference: http://www.indalabor.com.br/site/fispq/hp/FISPQ%20-%20INDAGE...
Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lavante


Explanation:
Tenho visto isso em muitas etiquetas.

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sindia Alves
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Loção de limpeza + desmaquilhante


Explanation:
Loção de limpeza + desmaquilhante

Madalena Ribeiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agente de limpeza (e desmaquilhante)


Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...


Example sentence(s):
  • A rosácea é uma doença de pele que é causada por fatores hereditários ou ... vez de utilizar uma toalha utilizando os dedos para aplicar o agente de limpeza.

    https://books.google.pt/books?id=yF7839HnV7cC&pg=PA553&lpg=PA553&dq=%22agente+de+limpeza+%22+pele&source=bl&ots=sVphxydhgv&sig=h275LOPTGavd8
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda: Agente, muito bem!
2 mins
  -> Obrigada, Linda!

agree  Teresa Borges
16 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produto de limpeza da pele


Explanation:
para retirar a conotação da limpeza doméstica

Maria Meneses
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search