lissant

Portuguese translation: alisador

11:47 Oct 28, 2016
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / Lista de produtos
French term or phrase: lissant
Stylo lèvres et contour 3 en 1 lissant, repulpant et anti-âge.

Alisante? Alisador?
Gil Costa
Portugal
Portuguese translation:alisador
Explanation:
Dior Rouge Dior Baume, Batom para cuidado de lábios com efeito ...
www.fapex.pt/dior/rouge-dior-baume/
Dior Rouge Dior Baume Batom para cuidado de lábios com efeito alisador tom 128 Star 3,2 g. Cosmetics Dior a preços baixos em promoção semanal!
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3alisador
Madalena Ribeiro
3lápis de alisamento
Maria Meneses
3tensor
Sindia Alves
3suavizante
Ana Vozone
3antirugas
Luís Hernan Mendoza


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
antirugas


Explanation:
Sug. em PTbr.

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
alisador


Explanation:
Dior Rouge Dior Baume, Batom para cuidado de lábios com efeito ...
www.fapex.pt/dior/rouge-dior-baume/
Dior Rouge Dior Baume Batom para cuidado de lábios com efeito alisador tom 128 Star 3,2 g. Cosmetics Dior a preços baixos em promoção semanal!

Madalena Ribeiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Martins (X)
20 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
51 mins

agree  Joana Neves
9 days

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suavizante


Explanation:
No sentido de tornar a superfície dos lábios regular e lisa.

https://www.google.pt/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...

Example sentence(s):
  • Stick Lábios Reparador Suavizante. Repara intensamente. Compensa o dessecar observado em alguns tratamentos dermatológicos.
  • Veld's Xim Up gel suavizante para lábios (Intense Filler and Lip Plumper Soft Gel) 10 ml.
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tensor


Explanation:
Penso que será mais isto...

Sindia Alves
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lápis de alisamento


Explanation:
sug.

Maria Meneses
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search