Brume Exfoliante

Portuguese translation: bruma esfoliante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Brume Exfoliante
Portuguese translation:bruma esfoliante
Entered by: Gil Costa

00:47 Nov 5, 2017
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: Brume Exfoliante
Brume Exfoliante Corps Délicieuse
Vaporiser sur le corps puis masser délicatement pour hydrater et exfolier la peau en douceur. Appliquer une fois par jour, ne pas rincer.


Obrigado desde já!
Gil Costa
Portugal
bruma esfoliante
Explanation:
Porque não? Tal como há brumas hidratantes, brumas suavizantes, reafirmantes...
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bruma esfoliante
Linda Miranda
3Esfoliante em névoa / Esfoliante com efeito de névoa
Lucca Lobato


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Esfoliante em névoa / Esfoliante com efeito de névoa


Explanation:
Causa um efeito de vaporização na pele, associado a névoa (Brume).

Lucca Lobato
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bruma esfoliante


Explanation:
Porque não? Tal como há brumas hidratantes, brumas suavizantes, reafirmantes...

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
11 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ana!

agree  Teresa Borges
55 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search