Masque-En-Huile

Portuguese translation: máscara-em-óleo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Masque-En-Huile
Portuguese translation:máscara-em-óleo
Entered by: Gil Costa

00:48 Nov 5, 2017
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: Masque-En-Huile
Masque-En-Huile Corps Délicieux
Masque de Modelage Nourrissant. Appliquer en couche moyenne sur les zones les plus sèches (mains, coudes, genoux, talons ou autre…) au pinceau spalter puis recouvrir chaque zone avec un carré de film plastique. Laisser poser 10 minutes et retirer les films plastiques avant procéder au modelage du corps avec le masque qui se transforme en huile.


Obrigado desde já!
Gil Costa
Portugal
máscara-em-óleo
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 horas (2017-11-05 09:20:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.esteelauder.pt/products/687/Product-Catalog/Skinc...
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado, Linda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1máscara-em-óleo
Linda Miranda
4Hidratante / Óleo hidratante / Loção hidratante / Hidratante corporal
Lucca Lobato


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hidratante / Óleo hidratante / Loção hidratante / Hidratante corporal


Explanation:
Pelo contexto descrito, seguido de algumas pesquisas sobre essa área, cheguei a essa conclusão.

Lucca Lobato
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
máscara-em-óleo


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 horas (2017-11-05 09:20:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.esteelauder.pt/products/687/Product-Catalog/Skinc...

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigado, Linda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
43 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search