produits signature

Portuguese translation: produtos (exclusivos) da gama

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:produits signature
Portuguese translation:produtos (exclusivos) da gama
Entered by: expressisverbis

17:18 Jan 21, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / cosméticos
French term or phrase: produits signature
De nombreux produits signature exclusifs, comme la XXX, accompagnent le lâcher-prise et prolongent l’expérience sensorielle.
Gil Costa
Portugal
produtos (exclusivos) da gama
Explanation:
https://www.deepnature.fr/en/deep-nature-signature

Neste "link" verá que em inglês está traduzido como "range".
Diria "gama" para "signature".
Selected response from:

expressisverbis
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Produtos de marca exclusiva
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
4produtos de autor/com assinatura
Linda Miranda
3produtos (exclusivos) da gama
expressisverbis
3produtos da linha
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produtos de autor/com assinatura


Explanation:
A minha sugestão...

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Produtos de marca exclusiva


Explanation:
HTH

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone: Preferiria "produtos de marca exclusivos", como no original.
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
produtos da linha


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)



Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
produtos (exclusivos) da gama


Explanation:
https://www.deepnature.fr/en/deep-nature-signature

Neste "link" verá que em inglês está traduzido como "range".
Diria "gama" para "signature".

expressisverbis
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search