propre et nette

Portuguese translation: limpa e fresca

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:propre et nette
Portuguese translation:limpa e fresca
Entered by: Teresa Borges

21:53 Feb 17, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: propre et nette
Formulée sans alcool, cette lotion 2-en-1 démaquille et tonifie tout en douceur.
Elle associe de l’eau de rose à un extrait naturel de plante de bord de mer pour un maximum de bien-être.
Dès l’application, la peau est propre, nette et veloutée.

O que me sugerem?

Obrigado desde já!
Gil Costa
Portugal
limpa e fresca
Explanation:
Neste contexto, diria: limpa, fresca e aveludada...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2limpa e fresca
Teresa Borges
3limpa e livre de impurezas
Ana Vozone
3limpa e lisa
Luís Hernan Mendoza


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
limpa e lisa


Explanation:
Sug.

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
limpa e fresca


Explanation:
Neste contexto, diria: limpa, fresca e aveludada...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Linda!

agree  Ines Matos
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Inês!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
limpa e livre de impurezas


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão ;)

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search