calme et apaise

Portuguese translation: acalma e suaviza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:calme et apaise
Portuguese translation:acalma e suaviza
Entered by: Gil Costa

22:12 Feb 17, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: calme et apaise
À la fois confortable et apaisant, XXX est l’allié après-rasage indispensable des hommes.
Sa texture souple non grasse calme et apaise immédiatement l’inconfort des peaux sèches tout en leur délivrant une hydratation intense et durable.

Sugestões?
Gil Costa
Portugal
acalma e suaviza
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3acalma e suaviza
Teresa Borges
3(a sua textura é) relaxante e apaziguadora
Ana Vozone
3relaxa e alivia
Luís Hernan Mendoza


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relaxa e alivia


Explanation:
Sug.

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acalma e suaviza


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Linda!

agree  Ines Matos
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Inês!

agree  Katarzyna Fayterna
21 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Katarzyna!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(a sua textura é) relaxante e apaziguadora


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

https://www.google.pt/search?q="apaziguadora" pele&oq="apazi...

Example sentence(s):
  • La Roche-Posay Toleriane Ultra emulsão intensiva hidratante e apaziguadora para a pele intolerante 40 ml.
  • Esta loção suave e apaziguadora é um condicionador de pele, sem álcool, que prepara a pele para obter o máximo benefício dos produtos que se seguem.
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search