gorge la peau d\'hydratation

Portuguese translation: hidrata a pela em profundidade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:gorge la peau d\\\'hydratation
Portuguese translation:hidrata a pela em profundidade
Entered by: Gil Costa

22:51 Mar 17, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: gorge la peau d\'hydratation
Cette texture « crème-en-eau » au parfum frais et aquatique gorge la peau d'hydratation.

Sugestões? Obrigado desde já!
Gil Costa
Portugal
hidrata a pela em profundidade
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Giselle Unti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hidrata a pela em profundidade
Giselle Unti
4inunda a pele de hidratação
Teresa Borges
3sacia a pele, hidratando-a/ao hidratá-la
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sacia a pele, hidratando-a/ao hidratá-la


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inunda a pele de hidratação


Explanation:
Sugestão para manter o elemento "aquático"...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hidrata a pela em profundidade


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Giselle Unti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search